All-Tournament Teams & Award Winners

2016

All-Tournament Team
Matt Farrell (Notre Dame)
Vic Law (Northwestern)
Scottie Lindsay (Northwestern)
Steve Vasturia (Notre Dame)
Derrick White (Colorado)

Most Valuable Player
Matt Farrell (Notre Dame)

Cheney Subregional Team
Sam McDaniel (Louisiana-Monroe)
Brendan Westerdorf (Seattle)
Jacob Wiley (Eastern Washington
Nisre Zouzoua (Bryant)

Cheney Subregional Most Valuable Player
Jacob Wiley (Eastern Washington)

2015

All-Tournament Team
Cat Barber (NC State)
Henry Ellenson (Marquette)
Luke Fischer (Marquette)
Tra Holder (ASU)
Ben Simmons (LSU)

Most Valuable Player
Henry Ellenson (Marquette)

Kennesaw Subregional Team
Georgi Boyanov (South Alabama)
Evan Bradds (Belmont)
Yonel Brown (KSU)
Amanze Egekeze (Belmont)
T.J. Henderson (IUPUI)

Kennesaw Subregional Most Valuable Player
Evan Bradds (Belmont)

2014

All-Tournament Team
Dillion Brooks (Oregon)
Dylan Ennis (Villanova)
Melvin Johnson (VCU)
Caris LeVert (Michigan)
JayVaughn Pinkston (Villanova)

Most Valuable Player
Dylan Ennis (Villanova)

Toledo Subregional Team
Paris Bass (Detroit)
Julius Brown (Toledo)
Chris Hass (Bucknell)
Juwan Howard, Jr. (Detroit)
J.D. Witherspoon (Toledo)

Toledo Subregional Most Valuable Player
Juwan Howard, Jr. (Detroit)

2013

All-Tournament Team
Lamar Patterson (Pittsburgh)
Cameron Wright (Pittsburgh)
Dwight Powell (Stanford)
Jaye Crockett (Texas Tech)
TaShawn Thomas (Houston)

Most Valuable Player
Lamar Patterson (Pittsburgh)

Brookings Subregional Team
Jordan Dykstra (South Dakota State)
Cody Larson (South Dakota State)
James Daniel (Howard)
Mackey McKnight (Lehigh)
Aaric Murray (Texas Southern)

Brookings Subregional Most Valuable Player
Jordan Dykstra (South Dakota State)

2012

All-Tournament Team
Jordan Hulls (Indiana)
Cody Zeller (Indiana)
Markel Starks (Georgetown)
Shabazz Muhammed (UCLA)
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope (Georgia)

Most Valuable Player
Jordan Hulls (Indiana)

Pittsburgh Subregional Team
Taylor Braun (North Dakota State)
Rayshawn Goins (James Madison)
Kendrick Perry (Youngstown State)
Quevyn Winters (Duquesne)
TrayVonn Wright (North Dakota State)

Pittsburgh Subregional Most Valuable Player
Taylor Braun (North Dakota State)

Huntsville Subregional Team
Jonathan Mills (Southern Mississippi)
Davon Marshall (Liberty)
Darius Gatson (Sam Houston State)
Chris McNealy (UC-Irvine)
Dwayne Davis (Southern Mississippi)

Huntsville Subregional Most Valuable Player
Jonathan Mills (Southern Mississippi)

2011

All-Tournament Team
Jared Cunningham (Oregon State)
John Jenkins (Vanderbilt)
C.J. Leslie (NC State)
Sheldon McClellan (Texas)
Jeffrey Taylor (Vanderbilt)

Most Valuable Player
John Jenkins (Vanderbilt)

Lewisburg Subregional Team
Cameron Ayers (Bucknell)
Terrance Hill (Morehead State)
Ian Hummer (Princeton)
Bryson Johnson (Bucknell)
Ty Proffitt (Morehead State)

Lewisburg Subregional Most Valuable Player
Cameron Ayers (Bucknell)

Kingston Subregional Team
D’Aundary Brown (Cleveland State)
Mike Moore (Hofstra)
Orion Outerbridge (Rhode Island)
Darryl Partin (Boston University)
Aaron Pogue (Cleveland State)

Kingston Subregional Most Valuable Player
Aaron Pogue (Cleveland State)

2010

All-Tournament Team
Randy Culpepper (UTEP)
Rick Jackson (Syracuse)
Kris Joseph (Syracuse)
Darius Morris (Michigan)
Brian Oliver (Georgia Tech)

Most Valuable Player
Rick Jackson (Syracuse)

Detroit Subregional Team
Logan Aronhalt (Albany)
Kashief Edwards (Niagara)
Eli Holman (Detroit)
Nick Minnerath (Detroit)
Scott Thomas (Bowling Green)

Detroit Subregional Most Valuable Player
Eli Holman (Detroit)

Williamsburg Subregional Team
Marcus Kitts (William & Mary)
Quinn McDowell (William & Mary)
Jon Moore (Gardner-Webb)
Jeff Smith (Mercer)
Mike Williams (Western Carolina)

Williamsburg Subregional Most Valuable Player
Marcus Kitts (William & Mary)

2009

All-Tournament Team
Anthony Gurley (Massachusetts)
Kalin Lucas (Michigan State)
Vernon Macklin (Florida)
Mike Rosario (Rutgers)
Erving Walker (Florida)

Most Valuable Player
Erving Walker (Florida)

Statesboro Subregional Team
Antonio Hanson (Georgia Southern)
Brandon Hazzard (Troy)
Willie Powers (Georgia Southern)
Josh Simmons (Arkansas-Fort Smith)
Brandon Wood (Valparaiso)

Statesboro Subregional Most Valuable Player
Willie Powers (Georgia Southern)

Philadelphia Subregional Team
Jake Barnett (Toledo)
Marques Blakely (Vermont)
Jamie Harris (Drexel)
Jon Jaques (Cornell)
Ryan Wittman (Cornell)

Philadelphia Subregional Most Valuable Player
Ryan Wittman (Cornell)

2008

All-Tournament Team
Kodi Augustus (Mississippi State)
DeJuan Blair (Pittsburgh)
Trevor Cook (Texas Tech)
Klay Thompson (Washington State)
Sam Young (Pittsburgh)

Most Valuable Player
Sam Young (Pittsburgh)

2007

All-Tournament Team
A.J. Abrams (Texas)
Connor Atchley (Texas)
D.J. Augustin (Texas)
Da’Sean Butler (West Virginia)
Chris Lofton (Tennessee)

Most Valuable Player
D.J. Augustin (Texas)

© 2015 Gazelle Group, Inc.

  • 475 Wall Street Princeton, NJ
Facebooktwitteryoutubeinstagram

  (609) 921-1300
  (609) 921-2332
  E-mail Us